Events

  • Pt.Bhaskarbua Bakhale 'Punyatithi', (April)
  • Smt.Manik Verma Award (April)
  • Balgandharva 'Smritidin ' (15th July)
  • Bharat Gayan Samaj Aniversary (1st September)
  • Bapurao Ketkar 'Smritidin'
  • Master Krishnarao Smritidin / Pt.Ram Marathe Award
  • Smt.Vasundhara Pandit Award
  • Chhota Gandharva / Pitre Family / Annigiri 'Smritidin'
  • Pt.Gunidas, Shri.Nanasaheb Gokhale 'Smriti' Programme

Events 2014-15

  • 6th April 2014 - 'Sakala Gamali Bhairavi' - A program based on Raag Bhairavi by Shaila Datar & her disciples (Pt.Bhaskarbua Bakhale Death Anniversary)
  • 7th April 2014 - 'Lecture Demonstration By Dr.Ravindra Namjoshi
  • 16th April 2014 - Smt.Manik Varma Puraskar Program - Smt.Suman Kalyanpur (Mulakhat) by Smt.Mangala Khadilkar, 'Suman Sugandh' program based on songs of Smt.Suman Kalyanpur
  • 'Guru Smaran '- Lecture Demonstration by Shaila Datar
  • 11th May 2014 - Jyotsnabai Bhole Birth Centenary Program, Vocal recital by Shri.Rajamiya
  • 20th July 2014 - Smt.Vasundhara Pandit Pursakar Program, (Padmashree Hariharan) , Gazal Program by Dattaprasad Ranade & Smt.Lata Deo and Padmashree Hariharan
  • 28th September 2014 - Pt.Ram Marathe Puraskar Program, (Pt.Prabhakar Karekar), Mulkhat- Pt.Prabhakar Karekar by Suresh Bapat
  • 9th Nov.2014 - Atul Khandekar & Kirti Shiledar (Vocal recital)

 

  • 3rd January 2015 - Annual Gathering of Bhaskar Sangeet Vidyalaya
  • 4th January 2015 - Pt.Ulhas Bapat (Santoor recital)
  • 6th January 2015 - Audio-Visual Of Pt.Chota Gandharva
  • 17th January 2015 - Audio-Visual of Master Damle (Nutan Gandharva)

Events 2015-16

  • 3rd January 2016 - 'Mujara Swar Rajala' - A Special program on Pt.Chhota Gandharva
  • 10th January 2016 - Pune Bharat Gayan Samaj various Awards
  • 30th January 2016 - 'Pt.Ram Marathe Puraskar Program
  • 14th February 2016 - Annual Social Gathering
  • 16th April 2016 - 94th Death Aniversary Of Pt.Bhaskarbua Bakhale
  • 17th April 2016 - Pt.Tulsidas Borkar Felicitation & Sangeet Swayamvar - Natyageete
  • 9th July 2016 - Natyasangeet Competition
  • 15th July 2016 - Balgandharva Smritidin, Felicitation of Natyasangeet competition winners, Chief Guest - Smt.Nirmala Gogte

 

Awards

Smt.Manik Verma Award
Smt.vasundhara Pandit Award
Pt.Ram Marathe Award
 
Shri.Dattopant Raut
 
Pt.Trimbakrao Janorikar , Pt.Madhusudan Kanetkar
 
Smt.Malini Rajurkar
Shri.Shrinivas Khale
Shri.Bhalchandra Pendharkar
Smt.jaymala Shiledar
Vasundhara Komkali, Pt.Appa Jalgaonkar
Pt.Yashwantbua Joshi
Pt.Babanrao Haldankar
Smt.Rohini Bhate, Smt.Meena Chandawarkar
Smt.Jaymala Shiledar
Smt.Manik Bhide
Smt.Padmavati Shaligram
Pt.Prasad Savkar
Pt.D.K.Datar
Shri.Arun Date
Pt.Bhai Gaitonde
Pt.Ratnakar Pai
Smt.Dhondutai Kulkarni
Smt.Padmavati Shaligram
Smt.Dhondutai Kulkarni
Shri.Shidhar Phadke
Pt.Ram Narayan
Pt.Sangmeshwar Gurav
Pt.Arawind Mulgaonkar
Smt.Jyotsna Mohile
Pt.Ajay Pohankar
Shri.Suresh Wadkar
Pt.Suresh Talwalkar
Smt.Sulochana Chavan
Smt.Padma Talwalkar
Pt.Ulhas Kashalkar
Smt.Sunita Khadilkar
Shri.Ashok Patki
Pt.Ramdas Kamat
Smt.Suman Kalyanpur
Pt.Prabhakar Jog
Smt.Nirmala Gogte
Pt.Rajan Sajan Mishra
Pt.Hariharan
Pt.Prabhakar Karekar
   
Ustd.Zakir Hussain

 

 

 
www.punebharatgayansamaj.org
Developed By : Maitraee Graphics